ltds.uk / companies / 02635241
HOWPER 267 LIMITED
1 Brassey Road, Old Potts Way, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY3 7FA
ActiveltdINC 1991SIC 74990
Company Information
Registered Address1 Brassey Road, Old Potts Way, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY3 7FA
Incorporated6 August 1991
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 74990 — Non-trading company
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 March 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 June 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due20 August 2026
Confirmation Last Filed6 August 2025
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs HOWPER 267 LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls HOWPER 267 LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check HOWPER 267 LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against HOWPER 267 LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for HOWPER 267 LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- KNAPTOFT HALL FARM LIMITED 30 September 1991 to 11 December 2004
- ACORNTECH LIMITED 6 August 1991 to 30 September 1991
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- A.P. HALL CONTRACTORS LTD Active
- LYTHWOOD SHEEP LIMITED Active
- J & N PROMOTIONS AND ASSOCIATES Active
- R & R PARTNERSHIP LIMITED Active
- OPUSRIG RENTALS LTD Active
- HECTOR DESIGN LIMITED Active
- THE GLENANN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD Active
- THE GLENANN DEVELOPMENT LTD Active
Similar Companies
- EXPANSION REAL ESTATE LTD Active
- NATIONAL ASSISTANCE FUND Active
- GROSVENOR PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED Active
- DAL (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Active
- SHENYANG BLISS INTERNATIONAL CO., LTD Active
- AL TAJIR LIMITED Active
- NEWBURY LANDSCAPES LIMITED Active
- HAZELDENE HOUSE SURGERY GPF LIMITED Active
Watch HOWPER 267 LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch